Menu

Contact Us

Customer Care

  Dial 1800 233 2670 or 19124

For Queries related to Mobile payment,
  sms.mgvcl@gebmail.com
For Queries related to e-payment,
  support.mgvcl@gebmail.com
For Queries related to Recruitment of VS Junior Engineer,
  supporthr.mgvcl@gebmail.com

Location Wise Contact Details

Name Designation Department Contact No
Mr. T. Y. Bhatt, IAS Managing Director Corporate Office 0265-2356824
Ms. S. H. Parekh Chief Engineer (Proj.) Corporate Office 0265-2330350
Mr. M. T. Sangada Chief Engineer (T&O) Corporate Office  0265-2327481
Mr. J. H. Modi General Manager(F&A) Corporate Office 0265-2327385
Mr. P R RANPARA General Manager(HR) Corporate Office 0265-2326614
Mr. R G Nagariya Additional Chief Engineer(Proc) Corporate Office 0265-2350783
Mr. K.B.Dhebar Additional Chief Engineer(RA & C) Corporate Office 9925208622
Mr. S. S. TAVIYAD Additional Chief Engineer(SD & P) Corporate Office 0265-2330923
Mr. K S patel Additional Chief Engineer(Vig.) Corporate Office 0265-2330923
Mr. K R RANA Additional General Manager(HR) Corporate Office 0265-2326614
Mr. C. N. Pendor Superintending Engineer(IT) Corporate Office 0265-2330923
vacant Superintending Engineer Corporate Office
Mr. H. M. Patel Controller of Accounts Corporate Office 0265-2330923
Mr. S. L. Varma Superintending Engineer Corporate Office 9825603162
Vacant Superintendent Engineer Corporate Office 0265-2310582
Mr. V. N. Rathva Superintendent Engineer Corporate Office 9925208286
vacant Superintending Engineer Corporate Office
Mr. A. V. Saxena Superintending Engineer Corporate Office 9925208309
Mr. H. I. Patel Deputy General Manager(L&IR) Corporate Office 0265-2326614
Mr.  D. S Dube Deputy General Manager(HR&A) Corporate Office 0265-2326614
Mr.  S. V Rathva Deputy General Manager(HR) Corporate Office 0265-2326614
Mr. V. M. Chavan Company Secretary Corporate Office 0265-2353087
Mr. M. M. Piprotar Executive Engineer Corporate Office 9925208284
Ms. A. J. Parikh Executive Engineer Corporate Office 9925208241
Mr. J. P. Chudasama Executive Engineer Corporate Office 9925208390
Mr. K. M. Soni Executive Engineer Corporate Office 9925208451
Mr. R. G. Shah Executive Engineer Corporate Office 9925208246
Mr. K. D. Gupte Executive Engineer (Civil) Corporate Office 9925208891
Mr. R. K. Panchal Executive Engineer(Civil) Corporate Office 9925208193
Mr. H. A. Gandhi Executive Engineer Corporate Office 9925208221
Mr. D. V. Patel Executive Engineer Corporate Office 9925208841
Ms. A. K. Dani Executive Engineer Corporate Office 9925208222
Mr. J. R. SHAH Executive Engineer Corporate Office 9925208244
Mr. S. K. Vasava Executive Engineer(ALDC) ALDC 9925208325
Ms. B. S. Shah Deputy Engineer ALDC 9925208228
Mr. D. C. Makwana Deputy Engineer ALDC 9925208289
Mr. P R Parmar Deputy Engineer ALDC 9925208172
Mr. P N SHAH Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925208108
Mr. K. M. Shah Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925208443
Ms. R. P. Jhaveri Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925208216
Mr. Y. K. Joshi Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925208232
Mr. K R Shah Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9879200829
Mr. D N Yadav Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925208162
Mr. A A Ganchi Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925213276
Mr. V.R.Parekh Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925213174
Mr. N.K.Makwana Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925208416
Mr. R B Sheth Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925215494
Mr. P D Vyas Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925214780
Mr. V J Trivedi Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925209516
Mr. K. A. Kulkarni Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925208357
Mr. V N Patel Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925213932
Mr. H M Prajapati Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925208170
Mr. U A Solanki Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925208443
Mr. N. T. Patel Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 8980031900
Mr. H J Shah Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925208256
Mr. V D Chauhan Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925208212
Mr. P R Patel Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925208273
Mr. M S Chaudhari Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925208268
Mr. N. T. Patel Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925214785
Mr. D. A. Oza Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925208208
Mr. J. R. Baria Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925208324
Mr. D. R. Kharva Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 9925208157
Mr. A. R. Patel Deputy Engineer Corporate Office 02634-245097
Name Designation Department Contact No
Mr. B. J. Desai Superintending Engineer BARODA CITY CIRCLE 0265-2416270
Mr. H R Shah Executive Engineer BARODA CITY CIRCLE 9925208255
Mr. N A Rai Executive Engineer BARODA CITY CIRCLE(HT Cell) 9925208619
Mr S. B. Lachhun Accounts Officer BARODA CITY CIRCLE 8980031314
Mr. S. D. Bhabhor Accounts Officer BARODA CITY CIRCLE 8980031331
Mr. S. P. Sagar Deputy Engineer BARODA CITY CIRCLE 9925208269
Mr. Y. R. Patel Deputy Engineer BARODA CITY CIRCLE 9925208178
Mr. R. B. Thakor Deputy Engineer BARODA CITY CIRCLE 9925209039
Mr. A. R. Patel Deputy Engineer BARODA CITY CIRCLE 9925214736
Mr. D. R. Patel Deputy Engineer(I/C Squad) BARODA CITY CIRCLE 9925208900
Mr. N. R.  Patel Deputy Engineer (Civil) BARODA CITY CIRCLE 9925208123
Mr. D. M. Ganava Executive Engineer VISHVAMITRI EAST DIVISION 9925208186
Mr. J. L. Vasava Deputy Engineer VISHVAMITRI EAST DIVISION 9925215564
Mr. J. B. Vadher Deputy Engineer VISHVAMITRI EAST DIVISION 9879200930
Mr. N. R. Patel Deputy Engineer MANDVI CITY S/D 9879202084
Mr. P. M. Patil Deputy Engineer PANIGATE CITY S/D 9909934689
Mr. H.P. Kataria Deputy Engineer INDRAPURI CITY S/D 9925214016
Mr S. M. Patel Deputy Engineer DANDIABAZAR CITY S/D 9925208147
Mr. D R Parmar Deputy Engineer Sardar Estate City& S/D 9978936285
Mr. S J Patel Deputy Engineer Karelibaug S/D 9925208368
Mr. R. B. Amin Deputy Engineer Tower S/D 9925208346
Ms. U V Parmar Executive Engineer VISHVAMITRI WEST DIVISION 9925208194
Ms. P. T. Dias Deputy Engineer VISHVAMITRI WEST DIVISION 9925208257
Ms. B. J Prajapati Deputy Engineer VISHVAMITRI WEST DIVISION 9925208237
Ms. S. K. Bedekar Deputy Engineer VISHVAMITRI WEST DIVISION 9925208614
Mr. M.R.Pavivala Deputy Engineer ALKAPURI CITY S/D 9925208283
Mr.M Y Ghadiyali

Deputy Engineer

FATEHGUNJ CITY S/D 9879200897
Ms.Z.M.Saiyad Deputy Engineer GORVA CITY S/D 9879200898
Mr.S.M.Patel Deputy Engineer AKOTA CITY S/D 9925208236
Mr. HITESH K PARMAR Deputy Engineer GOTRI CITY S/D 9925208238
Mr. M V Chauhan Deputy Engineer SAMA O&M S/D 9925208429
Mr. M. G. AMIN Deputy Engineer Vasna O&M S/D 9925208265
Mr. V V Joshi Executive Engineer LALBAUG DIVISION 9925208620
Mr. A R Sharma Deputy Engineer LALBAUG DIVISION 9925208358
Mr. J A Pandor Deputy Engineer LALBAUG DIVISION 9909934690
Ms. B G Solanki Deputy Engineer WADI CITY S/D 9925208207
Ms. A P Sheth Deputy Engineer LALBAUG CITY S/D 9925208230
Mr. P. D. Menat Deputy Engineer TARSALI S/D 9925217391
Mr. N J Parmar Deputy Engineer GIDC CITY S/D 9925208285
Mr. Nilesh Parmar Deputy Engineer BARANPURA CITY S/D 9879200868
Mr. B S Prajapati Deputy Engineer Manjalpur CITY S/D 9925208197
9978934297
Name Designation Department Contact No
Mr. N. S. Chavda Superintending Engineer Baroda O&M Circle 0265-2355520
Mr. T. C. Vyas Executive Engineer Baroda O&M Circle 9925208113
Mr. S. P. Ghataliya Deputy Engineer Baroda O&M Circle 9925211865
Mr. V. R. Shah Deputy Engineer Baroda O&M Circle 9978934297
Mr. M. N. Patel Accounts Officer Baroda O&M Circle 7567966239
Mr. P. C. Patel Accounts Officer Baroda O&M Circle 8980031299
Mr S S Gandhi

Executive Engineer

Baroda O&M Division

9925208114
Mr M N Prajapati

Deputy Engineer

Baroda O&M Division

9925209038
Mr. S. M. Patel

Deputy Engineer

Baroda O&M Division

9925208215
Mr. M C Pargi

Deputy Engineer

Chhani O&M S/D

9925208161
Mr. K S Patel

Deputy Engineer

Savli O&M S/D

9925208260
Mr.R B. Vankar Deputy Engineer

Desar O&M S/D

9925218714
Mr. B. R. Rana Deputy Engineer Koyli O&M S/D 9879200903
Mr. A. R. Jangir Deputy Engineer Waghodia S/D  9925208340
Mr. Amit Singh Deputy Engineer Manjusar S/D  9099907598
Mr. S. R. Diwan Deputy Engineer Nandesari S/D  9925208287
Mr. N. M. Khadilkar Deputy Engineer CHHANI STORE 9925208272
Mr. H. V. Shah Executive Engineer Dabhoi O&M Division 9925208235
Mr. S. S. Baria Deputy Engineer Dabhoi O&M Division 9909940521
Mr. S D Chudasama Deputy Engineer Dabhoi O&M Division 9909940522
Mr.D K Rathwa Deputy Engineer Dabhoi(R) O&M S/D 9925208304
Mr. M. H. Shah Deputy Engineer Sinor S/D 9687690106
Mr. K F Rathwa Deputy Engineer Sankheda O&M S/D 9925208296
Mr. A. I. Vasava Deputy Engineer

Dabhoi(T) O&M S/D

9925208307
Mr. H V Gajjar JUNIOR ENGINEER Chandod O&M S/D 7069049509
Mr. J H Shah Executive Engineer Jambuva O&M Division 9925208312
Mr. S I. Prajapati Deputy Engineer Jambuva O&M Division 9925211874
Mr. R. I. Mistry Deputy Engineer Jambuva O&M Division 9925208274
Mr. R K Rathwa Deputy Engineer Padra-I O&M S/D 9925208306
Mr. A. D. Prajapati Deputy Engineer Karjan-I O&M S/D 9687662080
Mr. A. K. Solanki Deputy Engineer Karjan-II O&M S/D 8980031040
Mr. V L Prajapati Deputy Engineer Khatamba O&M S/Dn 9687654162
Mr. D B Dixit Deputy Engineer Mobha O&M S/D 9925215246
Mr. N N Parmar Deputy Engineer Jambuva O&M S/D 9925208618
Mr. P. B. Patel Deputy Engineer Padra-II S/D 9925208272
Mr. A. P. Mehta Executive Engineer Bodeli Division 8980031712
Mr. P. G. Katudia Deputy Engineer Bodeli Division 7573953361
Mr. D V Parmar Deputy Engineer Bodeli RE S/D 9925208157
Mr. N T Rathwa Deputy Engineer Bodeli S/D 9925208299
Mr. K. V. Jagtap Deputy Engineer Pavijetpur S/D 9913616676
Mr. J. R. Darji Deputy Engineer Chhota Udepur S/D 9925208290
Mr. Y. R. Rana Deputy Engineer Chhota Udepur RE S/D 9925208166
Mr. R B Maliwad Deputy Engineer Kwant S/D 9925215570
Mr. V H Rahevar Deputy Engineer Kwant RE S/D 9925208115
Mr. K. N. Kamol Deputy Engineer Naswadi S/D 9909934788
Mr. V. R. Bhuria Deputy Engineer Tejgadh S/D 9925208174
Name Designation Department Contact No
Mr. M D Rathava Superintending Engineer Anand O&M Circle 02692-247366
Mr. G. S. Desai Executive Engineer Anand O&M Circle 9925208395
Mr S B MISTRI Deputy Engineer Anand O&M Circle 9925208331
Mr. B M. Dalwadi Deputy Engineer Anand O&M Circle 9925208343
Mr K C Patel Deputy Engineer(Civil) Anand O&M Circle 9726534007
Mr. D N Rathva Accounts Officer Anand O&M Circle 8980031297
Mr. J. B. Dani Executive Engineer Anand O&M Division 9925208112
Mr.K.R.Waghela Deputy Engineer Anand O&M Division 9925208419
Mr. H. N. Pandya Deputy Engineer Anand O&M Division 9925208213
Mr.C.V. PATEL Deputy Engineer Anand(North) O&M S/D 9925208198
Mr. G M Patel Deputy Engineer Anand(South) O&M S/D 9925208386
Mr. A N Patel Deputy Engineer Umreth(R) O&M S/D 9879202083
Mr. S D Patel Deputy Engineer Mogari S/D 9925208348
A.G.Sodhaparmar Deputy Engineer Bhalej S/D 9909934795
Executive Engineer Petlad O&M Division
Mr. D. J. Patel Deputy Engineer Petlad O&M Division 9687662381
Mr. D. M. Upadhyay Deputy Engineer Petlad O&M Division 9978934276
Mr. J. S. PARMAR Deputy Engineer Petlad(R)  S/D 9925208251
Mr. J. H. Patel Deputy Engineer Cambay(R) O&M S/D 9687656920
Mr. B. B. Patel Deputy Engineer Sojitra O&M S/D 9899202082
Mr. S B Patel Deputy Engineer Petlad(T) O&M S/D 9879202419
Mr. T.R. PATEL Executive Engineer Cambay(T) O&M S/D 9925208248
Mr. H. A.  Panchal Deputy Engineer Tarapur S/D 9925215195
Mr. A C. Makvana Deputy Engineer Undel S/D 9879615954
Mr. M. D. DALWADI Executive Engineer Anand City Division 9925208448
Mr. P P Pancholi Deputy Engineer Anand City Division 9925208413
Mr. K S Vankar Deputy Engineer Vidyanagar O&M S/D 9978934678
Mr. A. a. Qureshi Deputy Engineer Shashtri Sub Division 9925208148
Mr. D. P. Shah Deputy Engineer Sardar Sub Division 9925211876
Mr. G H Solanki Executive Engineer BORSAD O&M DIVISION  9925208145
Mr. J. N. Gajjar Deputy Engineer BORSAD O&M DIVISION  9925218770
Mr. H R Patel Deputy Engineer BORSAD O&M DIVISION  9925208351
Mr. K G Garasia Deputy Engineer Vasad S/D  9925208367
Mr. M U Solanki Deputy Engineer Borsad (R) S/D  9925208354
K.M. Chaudhari Deputy Engineer Anklav S/D  9925215066
Mr. SAMIR MIRANMIYA MALEK Deputy Engineer Borsad (T) S/D  9925208355
Mr. R. S. Khandelwal Deputy Engineer Ras S/D  9978934528
Mr K G Prajapati Deputy Engineer Asodar S/D  9925208311
Name Designation Department Contact No
Mr. N. A. Shah Superintending Engineer Godhra O&M Circle 02672-262205
Mr. C. P. Baria Executive Engineer Godhra O&M Circle 9925208142
Mr. N. C. Vaidya Executive Engineer(RE) Godhra O&M Circle 9879202444
Mr. A B PARMAR Accounts Officer Godhra O&M Circle 8980031334
Mr A N. Patel Deputy Engineer Godhra O&M Circle 9925213931
Mr R. V. Katara Deputy Engineer Godhra O&M Circle 9925208297
Mr. M. R. Baraiya Deputy Engineer(I/C Squad) Godhra O&M Circle 9925208452
Mr H. B. Dixit Deputy Engineer(Civil) Godhra O&M Circle 9099502654
Mr. V R Gupta Executive Engineer Godhra O&M Division 9925208143
Mr. H. A. Patel Deputy Engineer Godhra O&M Division 9099058081
Mr. B. D. Patel Deputy Engineer Godhra(T) East O&M S/D 9925215282
Mr. S. M. Surati Deputy Engineer Godhra(T) West O&M S/D 9925213968
K. D. Varshney Deputy Engineer Godhra(R) O&M S/D 9925208214
Mr. S. J. Karotra Deputy Engineer Kakanpur S/D 9925213928
Mrs. M. A. Bhoi Deputy Engineer Morva(H) S/D 9909934787
Mr. V. J. Gosai Deputy Engineer Santroad O&M S/D 7567580092
Mr. C. M. Singh Deputy Engineer Shahera O&M S/D 7874073984
Mr. D. P. Patel Deputy Engineer Shahera II S/Dn. 9687663754
Mr. P. N. Thanawala Executive Engineer Dahod O&M Division 9925208146
Mr. A. R. Christian Deputy Engineer Dahod O&M Division 9925215570
Mr. S. A. Rana Deputy Engineer Dahod O&M Division 9099958752
Mr. R M Bhabhor Deputy Engineer Dahod RE 9925208164
Mr. A.K.Waghela Deputy Engineer Dahod(T) O&M S/D 9925208155
Mr. M.M.Chaudhary Deputy Engineer Dahod Rural-I S/D 9925208184
Mr V.N. Ganava Deputy Engineer Dahod Rural-II S/D 9925215182
Mr. S.L. Parmar Deputy Engineer Garbada S/D 9925215578
Mr. K. V. Soni Deputy Engineer Zalod S/D 9909938685
Mr. R. R. Singh Deputy Engineer fatehpura S/D: Technical 9978936286
Mr. G. M. Bhuria Deputy Engineer Limkheda O&M S/D 9925213930
Mr. M.D.Vasaiya Deputy Engineer Limdi S/D 9925208122
Mr. P N Patel Deputy Engineer Dhanpur S/D 9825809807
Mr. D. R. Shah Deputy Engineer Devgadhbaria S/D 8980031774
Mr. N. U. Naik Executive Engineer Halol O&M Division 9925208270
Mr. S. A. Kadia Deputy Engineer(Lab) Halol O&M Division 9925208388
Ms. S. J. Patel Deputy Engineer Halol O&M Division 9925208391
Ms. N. N. Chavda Deputy Engineer Halol O&M Division 9687663748
Mr. P. M. Patel Deputy Engineer Halol(T) O&M S/D 9687680966
Mr. N. R. Patel Deputy Engineer Halol(R) O&M S/D 9925215149
Mr. R. S. Tiwari Deputy Engineer Ghoghamba O&M S/D 9978934358
Mr. D. C. Kaushik Deputy Engineer Kalol O&M S/D 9879200881
Mr. H H Pithva Deputy Engineer Jambughoda O&M S/D 9925208295
Mr. K.J. Sangada Deputy Engineer Vejalpur S/D 9925208119
Mr. D. P. Modi Executive Engineer Lunawada O&M Division 9925208895
Mr. G B Patelia Deputy Engineer Lunawada O&M Division 9925208169
Mr. V J Makwana Deputy Engineer Lunawada O&M Division 9925208152
Mr. A. P. Kapadiya Deputy Engineer Lunawada RE-I O&M S/D 9925211875
Mr. V. M. Solanki Deputy Engineer Lunawada RE-II O&M S/D 9925218209
Mr. H. G. Raval Deputy Engineer Lunawada-I O&M S/D 9687663769
G.V. Bamaniya Deputy Engineer Lunawada-II O&M S/D 9925208120
Mr. H U Kalal Deputy Engineer Santrampur-I S/D 9925208138
Mr. M. D. Raval Deputy Engineer Santrampur-II S/D 9978934891
Mr. M. R. Dudhwala Deputy Engineer Virpur S/D: Technical 9925208148
Mr. N. K. Garwal Deputy Engineer Kadana S/D: Technical 9925208383
Mr. R K Gohil Deputy Engineer Bakor S/D 9879611873
Mr P A Kadam Deputy Engineer Kothamba S/D 9978934305
Name Designation Department Contact No
Mr. P C Patel Superintending Engineer NADIAD O&M CIRCLE 0268-2562204
Mr. N. D. Pradhan Executive Engineer NADIAD O&M CIRCLE 9925208615
Ms. H I VOHRA Deputy Engineer NADIAD O&M CIRCLE 9925208337
Mr. V N Mitalia Deputy Engineer NADIAD O&M CIRCLE 9909934798
Mr. A K Prajapati Deputy Engineer(Civil) NADIAD O&M CIRCLE 9016069585
Mr.C F Ganasva Accounts Officer NADIAD O&M CIRCLE 8980031308
Mr S M Mania Deputy Engineer Nadiad RSO 9925208408
Mr. K. M. Shah Executive Engineer NADIAD City DIVISION  9879200740
Mr. P. R. Shah Deputy Engineer NADIAD City DIVISION  9925208406
Ms. L N Kothari Deputy Engineer NADIAD City DIVISION  9925208403
Mr. J. M Brahmbhatt Deputy Engineer Nadiad East S/D  9925208424
Mr. H L Bhalsod Deputy Engineer Nadiad West S/D  9925208378
Mr. R. R. Darji Deputy Engineer Vaso S/D  9925208424
Mr. K B Prajapati Deputy Engineer Chaklasi S/D  9925211871
Mr. J S Bhagwati Deputy Engineer Nadiad O&M S/D  9925211870
Mr S.C.Taviyad Executive Engineer NADIAD O&M Division 9925208117
Ms. K. V. Panchal Deputy Engineer NADIAD O&M Division 9925208401
Mr. M. M. Padhiyar Deputy Engineer NADIAD O&M Division 9925208437
Mr. V. K. Kshatriya Deputy Engineer Thasra S/D  9925215509
Mr. N. D. Talpada Deputy Engineer Dakor S/D  9879200846
Mr. J M Nalvaya Deputy Engineer Galteshwar S/Dn  9925213927
Mr. S S Maheta Deputy Engineer Mahudha S/D  9925208378
Mr. M.D. Solanki Deputy Engineer Balasinor S/D  9925208373
Mr. A P Parmar Deputy Engineer Balasinor-II S/D  9925218615
Mr. B A Gohil Executive Engineer MEHMDABAD O&M DIVISION 9925208258
Mr. T. J. Shah Deputy Engineer MEHMDABAD O&M DIVISION 9925209436
Mr. C. L. Patel Deputy Engineer Mehmdabad O&M DIVISION 9265352144
Mr. N. B. Dhanaliya Deputy Engineer Mehmadabad(Rural) S/D  9925208380
Mr. G J. Kapadiya Deputy Engineer Kheda S/D  9925213313
Mr. R. G. Sharma Deputy Engineer Limbasi S/D 9925208453
Mr. R. M. Patel Deputy Engineer Kapadwanj (T) S/D  9925208447
Mr. G S. Patel Deputy Engineer Kapadwanj (EAST) S/D  9925208445
Mr. C. G. Patel Deputy Engineer Kapadwanj (WEST) S/D  9925208430
Mr. H. L. Bhalsod Deputy Engineer Kathlal-I S/D  9925208377
Mr. Y. K. Makwana Deputy Engineer Kathlal-II S/D 9925215447
Mr. J. I. Gadhvi Deputy Engineer Haldarwas S/D  9925208404